Blog   About   Contact   Store   Skater Funding   Just Starting Out  

2014 World Junior Figure Skating Championships Results

2014 World Junior Figure Skating Championships Results page is being updated as events conclude.

2014 World Junior Figure Skating Championships take place between March 10th and March 16th, 2014 in Sofia, Bulgaria.  This is the most important competition of the year for the Junior Level Skaters.

Men's Final Results

1 Nam NGUYEN CAN 217.06

2 Adian PITKEEV RUS 212.51

3 Nathan CHEN USA 212.03

4 Alexander PETROV RUS 210.03

5 Shoma UNO JPN 206.50

6 Boyang JIN CHN 203.64

7 Keiji TANAKA JPN 192.76

8 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 189.33

9 Jordan MOELLER USA 188.14

10 Petr COUFAL CZE 182.28

11 He ZHANG CHN 180.35

12 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 179.48

13 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 178.44

14 Simon HOCQUAUX FRA 173.95

15 Ivan PAVLOV UKR 171.04

16 June Hyoung LEE KOR 170.00

17 Wenbo ZANG CHN 163.20

18 Chih-I TSAO TPE 162.88

19 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 162.37

20 Pavel IGNATENKO BLR 160.92

21 Brendan KERRY AUS 156.96

22 Illya SOLOMIN SWE 147.62

23 Victor BUSTAMANTE ESP 142.99

24 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 135.89

25 Alexander BJELDE GER FNR

26 Shotaro OMORI USA FNR

27 Marco KLEPOCH SVK FNR

28 Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER SUI FNR 

29 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM FNR 

30 Matteo RIZZO ITA FNR 

31 Armen AGAIAN GEO FNR

32Thomas KENNES NED FNR

Juho PIRINEN FIN FNR

Ivo GATOVSKI BUL FNR

Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS FNR

Daniil ZURAV EST FNR

Krzysztof GALA POL FNR

Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE FNR

MENSP Results, (Judges Scores), LP Results, (Judges Scores), Event Results


Women's Final Results

1 Elena RADIONOVA RUS 194.29

2 Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS 182.13

3 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 178.43

4 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN 177.69

5 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN 164.35

6 Da Bin CHOI KOR 162.35

7 Amber GLENN USA 158.88

8 Rika HONGO JPN 157.88

9 Karen CHEN USA 155.83

10 Na Hyun KIM KOR 144.211

11 Elizabet TURZYNBAEVA KAZ 141.72

12 Lutricia BOCK GER 141.53

13 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 141.02

14 Tyler PIERCE USA 138.58

15 Anais VENTARD FRA 129.66

16 Larkyn AUSTMAN CAN 125.80

17 Anna KHNYCHENKOVA UKR 123.95

18 Pernille SORENSEN DEN 119.90

19 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT113.14

20 Gerli LIINAMÄE EST 113.09

21 Matilde GIANOCCA SUI 111.65

22 Deimante KIZALAITE LTU 106.32

23 Bronislava DOBIASOVA SVK 105.72

WD Maria-Katharina HERCEG GER 

25 Ziquan ZHAO CHN FNR

26 Netta SCHREIBER ISR FNR

27 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM FNR

28 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE FNR

29 Lara ROTH AUT FNR

30 Guia Maria TAGLIAPIETRA ITA FNR

31 Ivett TOTH HUN FNR

32 Anna DUSKOVA CZE FNR

33 Agata KRYGERPOLFNR

34 Julia SAUTER ROU FNR

35 Kailani CRAINE AUS FNR

36 Maisy Hiu Ching MAHKG FNR

37 Michaela DU TOIT RSA FNR

38 Thita LAMSAM THA FNR

39 Selin HAFIZOGLU TUR FNR

40 Pina UMEK SLO FNR

41 Daria BATURA BLR FNR

41 WD Alisson Krystle PERTICH ETO PHI

Finding the right hotel just got a whole lot easier - hotelscombined.com

WOMENSP Results, (Judges Scores), LP Results, (Judges Scores), Event Results


Pairs Final Results

Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN CHN 173.77

Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 168.20

Maria VIGALOVA / Egor ZAKROEV RUS 152.48

Vasilisa DAVANKOVA / Andrei DEPUTAT RUS 150.67

Madeline AARON / Max SETTLAGE USA 144.91

Mary ORR / Phelan SIMPSON CAN 132.02

Tara HANCHEROW / Wesley KILLING CAN 128.68

Alessandra CERNUSCHI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 123.95

Kaitlin BUDD / Nikita CHEBAN USA 117.36

Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR CZE 113.85

Aya TAKAI / Brian JOHNSON USA 111.90

Sumire SUTO / Konstantin CHIZHIKOV JPN 107.41

Julia LINCKH / Konrad HOCKER-SCHOLLER GER 105.07

Marin ONO / Hon Lam TO HKG 103.41

Ekaterina PRIBYLOVA / Jegors Nikita ADMIRALOVS LAT 95.04

PAIRSSP Results, (Judges Scores), LP Results, (Judges Scores), Event Results



Ice Dance Final Results

Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 157.12

Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 155.16

Madeline EDWARDS / Zhao Kai PANG CAN 139.65

Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 138.53

Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 134.65

Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV KOR 133.35

Betina POPOVA / Yuri VLASENKO RUS 132.47

Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 131.82

Evgenia KOSIGINA / Nikolai MOROSHKIN RUS 126.72

Olivia SMART / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 121.01

Estelle ELIZABETH / Romain LE GAC FRA 118.07

Mackenzie BENT / Garrett MACKEEN CAN 117.81

Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 112.70

Carolina MOSCHENI / Adam LUKACS HUN 111.35

Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 108.56

Ria SCHIFFNER / Julian SALATZKI GER 108.22

Cagla DEMIRSAL / Berk AKALIN TUR 102.11

Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 100.68

Yue ZHAO / Chang LIU CHN 99.00

Carina GLASTRIS / Nicholas LETTNER GRE 96.48

Kimberly BERKOVICH / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR FNR

Christine SMITH / Simon EISENBAUER AUT FNR

Beatrice TOMCZAK / Damian BINKOWSKI POL FNR

Slavyana TSENOVA / Egor ZAYTSEV BUL FNR

Marina ELIAS / Denis KORELINE EST FNR

Sara GHISLANDI / Giona Terzo ORTENZI ITA FNR

Florence CLARKE / Tim DIECK GER FNR

Sarah VADSKJAER GRAPEK / Malcolm JONES DEN FNR

ICE DANCESD Results, (Judges Scores), FD Results, (Judges Scores), Event Results


All 2014 Junior World Figure Skating Championships Results

MENSP Results, (Judges Scores), LP Results, (Judges Scores), Event Results

WOMENSP Results, (Judges Scores), LP Results, (Judges Scores), Event Results

PAIRSSP Results, (Judges Scores), LP Results, (Judges Scores), Event Results

ICE DANCESD Results, (Judges Scores), FD Results, (Judges Scores), Event Results

All 2014 World Junior Figure Skating Championships 

Return to top of 2014 Junior World Figure Skating Championships Results page.


New! Comments

Have your say about what you just read! Leave us a comment in the box below.

Return to Home Page

Our Sponsors:















































































































































































































































Compare hotel prices and find the best deal - HotelsCombined.com

SBI!