Blog   About   Contact   Store   Skater Funding   Just Starting Out  

2014 World Figure Skating Championships Results

2014 World Figure Skating Championships Results page is being updated as events conclude.

2014 World Junior Figure Skating Championships take place between March 24th and March 30th, 2014 in Saitama Japan.  It is the most important event of the season (in a non-Olympic year).  This year it comes on the heels of the Sochi Olympics that just ended in February. 

Men's Final Results

Yuzuru HANYU JPN  282.59

Tatsuki MACHIDA JPN 282.26

Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 275.93

Maxim KOVTUN RUS 247.37

Jeremy ABBOTT USA 246.35

Takahiko KOZUKA JPN 238.02

Han YAN CHN 231.91

Max AARON USA 225.66

Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA 224.19

Tomas VERNERCZE223.14

Kevin REYNOLDSCAN215.51

Nam NGUYEN CAN 214.06

Ivan RIGHINI ITA 213.09

Peter LIEBERS GER 211.92

Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 211.24

Jin Seo KIM KOR 202.80

Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 196.78

Elladj BALDE CAN 195.39

Christopher CALUZA PHI 193.23

Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ 183.55

Zoltan KELEMEN ROU 176.81

Maciej CIEPLUCHA POL 175.97

Stephane WALKER SUI 163.91

Yakov GODOROZHA UKR FNR

Viktor ROMANENKOVESTFNR

Misha GEUZBFNR

Ronald LAMHKGFNR

Kim LUCINE MON FNR

Viktor PFEIFER AUT FNR

Justus STRID DEN FNR

Alexander MAJOROVSWE FNR

WD Michal BREZINA CZE 


MENSP Results, (Judges Scores), LP Results, (Judges Scores), Event Results


Women's Final Results

1 Mao ASADA JPN 216.69

2 Julia LIPNITSKAIA RUS 207.50

3 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 203.83

4 Anna POGORILAYA RUS 197.50

5 Gracie GOLD USA 194.58

6 Akiko SUZUKI JPN 193.72

7 Ashley WAGNER USA 193.16

8 Polina EDMUNDS USA 187.50

9 So Youn PARK KOR 176.61

10 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN 172.44

11 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN 170.64

12 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 167.72

13 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 164.78

14 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 162.91

15 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA 158.72

16 Valentina MARCHEI ITA 157.64

17 Zijun LI CHN 150.34

18 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 145.15

19 Brooklee HAN AUS 144.28

20 Anna OVCHAROVA SUI 143.22

21Natalia POPOVA UKR 135.05

22 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 130.03

23 Hae Jin KIM KOR 129.82

WD Jenna MCCORKELL GBR 

25 Nicole RAJICOVASVK FNR

26 Elena GLEBOVAEST FNR

27 Inga JANULEVICIUTELTU FNR

28 Kaat VAN DAELEBEL FNR

29 Juulia TURKKILAFIN FNR

30 Anita MADSENDEN FNR

31 Kerstin FRANKAUT FNR

32 Sonia LAFUENTEESP FNR 

33 Netta SCHREIBERISR FNR 

WOMENSP Results, (Judges Scores), LP Results, (Judges Scores), Event Results



Pairs Final Results

Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY GER 224.88

Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS 215.92

Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN 210.84

Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN 205.52

Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG CHN 194.83

Wenjing SUI / Cong HANCHN 192.10

Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV RUS 189.44

Julia ANTIPOVA / Nodari MAISURADZE RUS 186.22

Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA 184.28

Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA 183.90

Marissa CASTELLI / Simon SHNAPIR USA 170.901

Paige LAWRENCE / Rudi SWIEGERS CAN 168.88

Maylin WENDE / Daniel WENDE GER 159.42

Felicia ZHANG / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY USA 151.78

Daria POPOVA / Bruno MASSOT FRA 142.00

Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 139.30

PAIRSSP Results, (Judges Scores), LP Results, (Judges Scores), Event Results


Ice Dance Final Results

1 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 175.43

2 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 175.41

3 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA 175.37

4 Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS 174.38

5 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 167.59

6 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 158.57

7 Victoria SINITSINA / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS 155.35

8 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 153.86

9 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLANDGBR153.66

10 Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAMCAN148.76

11 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 148.37

12 Julia ZLOBINA / Alexei SITNIKOV AZE 145.24

13 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 141.49

14 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 140.77

15 Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU 140.72

16 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP 137.47

17Alexandra ALDRIDGE / Daniel EATON USA 137.37

18 Cathy REED / Chris REED JPN 136.13

19 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST 130.38

20 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 124.02

21 Tanja KOLBE / Stefano CARUSO GER FNR

22 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Peter GERBER POL FNR

23 Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK FNR

24 Danielle OBRIEN / Gregory MERRIMAN AUS FNR

25 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI FNR

26 Henna LINDHOLM / Ossi KANERVO FIN FNR

27 Gabriela KUBOVA / Matej NOVAK CZE FNR

28 Dora TUROCZI / Balazs MAJOR HUN FNR

29 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN FNR

30 Allison REED / Vasili ROGOV ISR FNR

31 Angelina TELEGINA / Otar JAPARIDZE GEO FNR

32 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR FNR

WD Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS

ICE DANCESD Results, (Judges Scores), FD Results, (Judges Scores), Event Results


Finding the right hotel just got a whole lot easier - HotelsCombined.com

All 2014 World Figure Skating Championships Results

MENSP Results, (Judges Scores), LP Results, (Judges Scores), Event Results

WOMENSP Results, (Judges Scores), LP Results, (Judges Scores), Event Results

PAIRSSP Results, (Judges Scores), LP Results, (Judges Scores), Event Results

ICE DANCESD Results, (Judges Scores), FD Results, (Judges Scores), Event Results

All 2014 World Figure Skating Championships

Return to top of 2014 World Figure Skating Championships Results page.

New! Comments

Have your say about what you just read! Leave us a comment in the box below.

Return to Home Page

Our Sponsors:















































































































































































































































Compare hotel prices and find the best deal - HotelsCombined.com

SBI!