Blog   About   Contact   Store   Skater Funding   Just Starting Out  

2014 European
Figure Skating Championships
Results

2014 European Figure Skating Championships Results page is being updated as figure skating events conclude. 

2014 European Figure Skating Championships take place between January 13th and January 19th in Budapest, Hungary.  One of the most important events in the season; a competition equivelent to the North American Four Continents Event.  European Championships welcome figure skaters from over 30 European countries.

Men's Final Results

Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 267.11

Sergei VORONOV RUS 252.55

Konstantin MENSHOV RUS 237.24

Michal BREZINA CZE 236.98

Maxim KOVTUN RUS 232.37

Peter LIEBERS GER 225.76

Tomas VERNER CZE 223.66

Brian JOUBERT FRA 221.95

Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 205.92

Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 203.76

Alexander MAJOROV SWE 202.47

Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA 198.07

Florent AMODIO FRA 190.13

Viktor PFEIFER AUT 189.06

Franz STREUBEL GER 182.21

Kim LUCINE MON 179.89

Stephane WALKER SUI 179.52

Javier RAYAESP179.37

Maciej CIEPLUCHA POL 179.06

Pavel IGNATENKO BLR 172.08

Zoltan KELEMEN ROU 171.26

Yakov GODOROZHA UKR 158.88

Paul Bonifacio PARKINSON ITA 157.81

Viktor ROMANENKOV EST 153.66

DID NOT PROGRESS TO FINAL

Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR FNR

Marco KLEPOCH SVK FNR

Matthew PARRGBR FNR

Manol ATANASSOV BUL FNR

Valtter VIRTANEN FIN FNR

Kristof FORGO HUN FNR

Justus STRID DEN FNR

Ali DEMIRBOGA TUR FNR

Manuel KOLL AUT FNR

Illya SOLOMINSWE FNR

Sarkis HAYRAPETYAN ARM FNR

MENSP Results, (Judges Scores), LP Results, (Judges Scores), Event Results

Women's Final Results

Julia LIPNITSKAIA RUS 209.72

Adelina SOTNIKOVA RUS 202.36

Carolina KOSTNER ITA 191.39

Alena LEONOVA RUS 178.15

Mae Berenice MEITE FRA 173.37

Valentina MARCHEI ITA 165.25

Elena GLEBOVA EST 155.71

Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 151.88

Joshi HELGESSON SWE 146.45

Elene GEDEVANISHVILI GEO 141.82

Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA 141.25

Juulia TURKKILA FIN 140.31

Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 139.42

Viktoria HELGESSON SWE 138.73

Eliska BREZINOVA CZE 130.35

Isabelle OLSSON SWE 129.39

Nicole RAJICOVA SVK 128.25

Inga JANULEVICIUTE LTU 126.20

Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 125.58

Kaat VAN DAELE BEL 123.05

Agata KRYGER POL 119.52

Marta GARCIA ESP 118.11

Natalia POPOVA UKR 112.26

Jenna MCCORKELL GBR 110.19

DID NOT PROGRESS TO FINAL

Janina MAKEENKA BLR FNR

Tanja ODERMATT SUI FNR

Dasa GRM SLO FNR

Sonia LAFUENTE ESP FNR 

Anita MADSEN DEN FNR

Ieva GAILE LAT FNR

Kerstin FRANK AUT FNR

Michelle COUWENBERG NED FNR

Fleur MAXWELL LUX FNR

Sarah HECKEN GER FNR

Danielle MONTALBANO ISR FNR

Anna AFONKINA BUL FNR

Sila SAYGI TUR FNR

WOMENSP Results, (Judges Scores), LP Results, (Judges Scores), Event Results

Pairs Final Results

Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Maxim TRANKOV RUS 220.38

Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS 207.98

Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV RUS 201.61

Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA 195.61

Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA 185.48

Maylin WENDE / Daniel WENDE GER 168.32

Andrea DAVIDOVICH / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR 163.93

Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 154.55

Mari VARTMANN / Aaron VAN CLEAVE GER 153.21

Natalja ZABIJAKO / Alexandr ZABOEV EST 149.82

Daria POPOVA / Bruno MASSOT FRA 149.36

Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 135.05

Stacey KEMP / David KING GBR 130.98

Maria PALIAKOVA / Nikita BOCHKOV BLR 130.46

Amani FANCY / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 127.76

WD Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY GER

DID NOT PROGRESS TO FINAL

Alessandra CERNUSCHI / Filippo AMBROSINIITA FNR

Elizaveta MAKAROVA / Leri KENCHADZEBUL FNR

Julia LAVRENTIEVA / Yuri RUDYKUKR FNR

Veronica GRIGORIEVA / Aritz MAESTUESP FNR

PAIRS: SP Results, (Judges Scores), LP Results, (Judges Scores), Event Results

Ice Dance Final Results

Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 171.61

Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS 170.51

Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR 158.69

Victoria SINITSINA / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS 153.73

Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Ilia TKACHENKO RUS 150.44

Julia ZLOBINA / Alexei SITNIKOV AZE 147.78

Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 145.37

Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 144.40

Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU 142.31

Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP 137.58

Tanja KOLBE / Stefano CARUSO GER 137.46

Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 136.63

Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES FRA 135.29

Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST 131.66

Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 131.57

Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Peter GERBER POL 128.08

Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 127.96

Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN 127.51

Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Simone VATURI ITA 121.65

Henna LINDHOLM / Ossi KANERVO FIN 121.09

DID NOT PROGRESS TO FINAL

Dora TUROCZI / Balazs MAJOR HUN FNR

Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI FNR

Siobhan HEEKIN-CANEDY / Dmitri DUN UKR FNR

Allison REED / Vasili ROGOV ISR FNR

Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN AUT FNR

Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Neil BROWN CZE FNR

Angelina TELEGINA / Otar JAPARIDZE GEO FNR

Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR FNR

Carter Marie JONES / Richard SHARPE GBR FNR

ICE DANCESD Results, (Judges Scores), FD Results, (Judges Scores), Event Results

All 2014 European Championships Results

MENSP Results, (Judges Scores), LP Results, (Judges Scores), Event Results

WOMENSP Results, (Judges Scores), LP Results, (Judges Scores), Event Results

PAIRS: SP Results, (Judges Scores), LP Results, (Judges Scores), Event Results

ICE DANCESD Results, (Judges Scores), FD Results, (Judges Scores), Event Results

All 2014 European Championships ResultsBack to Top

New! Comments

Have your say about what you just read! Leave us a comment in the box below.

Return to Home Page

Our Sponsors:

Compare hotel prices and find the best deal - HotelsCombined.com

SBI!